Executive Team

…

Elisabeth D. Babcock, MCRP, PhD

President and Chief Executive Officer

…

Mary D. Coleman, PhD

Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

…

Richard Gair

Chief Financial Officer

…

Jennifer Lowe, PhD

Vice President of Shared Learning and Member Networks

…

Judy Parks

Vice President of Mobility Mentoring Programs and Services

…

Ashley Winning, ScD, MPH

Research Scientist and Vice President of Research and Evaluation

…

Ruthie Liberman, MPA

Vice President of Public Policy

…

Nicki Ruiz de Luzuriaga, MPA

Vice President of Institutional Advancement

Advocacy and Public Policy

Ruthie Liberman

Vice President of Public Policy

Chelsea Sedani

Director of Advocacy

Finance

Richard Gair

Chief Financial Officer

Bill McGauley

Director of Finance

Lilian Perez

Senior Staff Accountant

Diana Rojas

Staff Accountant

Human Resources

Marsha O'Doherty

Associate Vice President of Human Resources

Ludgy Charles

Human Resources Generalist

Institutional Advancement

Nicki Ruiz de Luzuriaga

Vice President of Institutional Advancement

Brendan Berger

Director of Marketing and Communications

Dylan Curtis

Development Associate

Monte Pearson

Senior Grant Writer

Ana Zepeda

Senior Associate of Individual Giving

Mobility Mentoring Programs and Services

Judy Parks

Vice President of Mobility Mentoring and Services

Milena Gostanian

Associate Vice President of Housing and Family Mobility

Cindy Walling

Associate Vice President Community Residential Programs and Housing

Mark Wissmar

Associate Vice President of Facility Operations and Food Services

Caitlin Smith

Director of Housing Redevelopment and Mobility Mentoring (Whittier Street)

Raysheema Rainey

Assistant Director of STEPS and Stabilization

Sandra Clermy

Assistant Director of Supportive Housing

Diana Rocha

Senior Learning Specialist

Carlos Moreno

Coordinator, Mobility Mentoring Center

Elyse Pipitone

Career Specialist, Mobility Mentoring Center

Theresa Stevens

Financial Specialist, Mobility Mentoring Center

Barbara Louis

Education Specialist, Mobility Mentoring Center

Sarah Bellemore

Director, CFO and Intergen

Stephanie Brueck

Director of Curriculum & Instruction

Wilzor Exantus

Coordinator, Facilities

Marquis Walker

Coordinator, Community-Based Facilities

Charmaine Lujares

Coordinator, Mass. LEAP

Nancy Steverman

Coordinator, Abbot House and Horizons

Research and Evaluation

Ashley Winning

Research Scientist and Vice President of Research and Evaluation

Gianna Gambardella

Data Manager

Katie Kalugin

Administrative Research Assistant

Economic Mobility Exchange

Jennifer Lowe

Vice President of Shared Learning and Member Networks

Emerald Cronin

Senior Associate, Economic Mobility Exchange

Angelo Lima

Associate, Economic Mobility Exchange